Herculaas Albertus Steynberg

Is your surname Steynberg?

Research the Steynberg family

Herculaas Albertus Steynberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Herculaas Albertus Steynberg

Also Known As: "Hercules Albertus Steynberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pretoria, South Africa
Death: Died in Pretoria, South Africa
Place of Burial: Hennopsrivier 489 1 Farm Cemetery, Pretoria, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Husband of Magdalena Stephina Vrey

Managed by: Coenraad Christoffel Andries Vrey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Herculaas Albertus Steynberg

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: STEYNBERG

Full Names: HERCULES ALBERTUS

Date of Birth: 7.7.1881

Address 1899: PK. HENNOPSRIVIER

Name of Last Officer: KAPT J. NAUDE, GENL L BOTHA

Date Surrendered / Captured: GEVANG 10.4.1902 NA UMBALLA, INDIë

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: N/A

Current Address: PK. HENNOPSRIVIER

Branch: PRETORIA

view all

Herculaas Albertus Steynberg's Timeline

1881
July 7, 1881
Pretoria, South Africa
1953
February 10, 1953
Age 71
Pretoria, South Africa
1953
Age 71
Hennopsrivier 489 1 Farm Cemetery, Pretoria, South Africa