Is your surname Askonas?

Research the Askonas family

Karl Askonas's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Askonas

189 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Askonas

Also Known As: "Kallmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: #4, Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Askunas and <private> Askonas (Langer)
Husband of Aurora Askonas
Father of Anna Werner and Emil Askonas
Brother of Simon Askonas; Nathan Askonas; Abraham Askonas and Amalia Kopetzki

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Askonas

Birth record: TEPLICE 2067N 1816-1820 (9/20)

Marriage record: TEPLICE 2088 O 1840-1860 (i) (60/174)

view all

Karl Askonas's Timeline

1818
January 1, 1818
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1850
November 1, 1850
Age 32
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1854
May 31, 1854
Age 36
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1880
September 29, 1880
Age 62