Is your surname Zuckerkandl?

Research the Zuckerkandl family

Leon Zuckerkandl's Geni Profile

Records for Leon Zuckerkandl

187 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leon Zuckerkandl

Also Known As: "Leo"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Raab, Hungary
Death: Died in 1010, Plankengasse 7, Vienna
Cause of death: Enteritis
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Husband of Eleonore Zuckerkandl
Father of Dr. Emil Emanuel Zuckerkandl; Dr. Robert Zuckerkandl; Viktor Zuckerkandl; Dr. Otto Zuckerkandl and Amalia Redlich (Rudinger)

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Leon Zuckerkandl

Buried Zentralfriedhof, Wien:

  • Last Name Zuckerkandl
  • First Name Leon
  • Address 1010, Plankengasse 7
  • Profession Privatier
  • Date of Birth 80
  • Date of Burial 1899.01.24
  • Cemetery ZF Tor 1
  • Group 8 Row 1 Tomb No 46
view all

Leon Zuckerkandl's Timeline

1819
1819
Raab, Hungary
1844
1844
Age 25

source: Leon's death record.

1849
September 1, 1849
Age 30
Raab-Szigeth in Ungarn
1851
1851
Age 32
1856
December 3, 1856
Age 37
Raab (Györ), Hungary
1861
December 28, 1861
Age 42
Gyor, Hungary
1868
April 18, 1868
Age 49
Budapest, Hungary
1899
January 22, 1899
Age 80
1010, Plankengasse 7, Vienna
January 24, 1899
Age 80
Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria