Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Lydia White's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lydia White (Gilman)

Also Known As: "gillman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Death: Died in Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Pentucket, , Haverhill
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hon., Capt. John Gilman and Elizabeth Gilman
Wife of Capt. John White Jr and Capt. John White, of Haverhill
Mother of William White; John White; Mary Appleton; Hannah Phillips; Samuel White, Sr. and 10 others
Sister of Mary Thing; Jane Gilman; James Gilman; Elizabeth Ann Ladd; Sarah Dudley and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lydia White

Lydia Gilman

  • Birth: Dec 12 1668 - Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire
  • Parents: John Capt. Gilman, Elizabert Trewogy
  • Husband: John Capt. White
  • Death: 1713 - Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts

--------------------

view all 19

Lydia White's Timeline

1668
December 12, 1668
Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1687
October 24, 1687
Age 18
Haverhill, Essex, Ma
1688
September 11, 1688
Age 19
Haverhill, Essex, Ma
1690
June 24, 1690
Age 21
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1692
January 27, 1692
Age 23
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
1693
January 18, 1693
Age 24
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
December 23, 1693
Age 25
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1694
January 18, 1694
Age 25
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
1698
December 4, 1698
Age 29
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
1700
November 13, 1700
Age 31
Haverhill, Essex, Ma