Marie Prower, "Mayflower" Passenger (1577 - 1621) MP

public profile

15

Matches

0 0 15
Adds father, mother, more complete death place, residence, sibling(s)child(ren).

View Marie Prower, "Mayflower" Passenger's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Marie Prower, "Mayflower" Passenger
  • Request to view Marie Prower, "Mayflower" Passenger's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Mary (----) Prower Martin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Billerica, Devon, England
Death: Died in Plymouth, Massachusetts
Occupation: or Jackametha de Browne
Managed by: Susanna Engberg Barnevik
Last Updated:

About Marie Prower, "Mayflower" Passenger

Marie Prower was born in 1577. She died on 11 Jan 1620/1621 on board the Mayflower/at sea. She married Christopher Martin on 26 Feb 1607 in Billerica,Essex,England.

Christopher Martin was born probably around 1580, probably in the vicinity of Great Burstead, Billericay, which is where he married the widowed Mrs. Mary Prower on 26 February 1606/7; she brought into the family her son from her previous marriage, Solomon Prower. Christopher and Mary had a child together, Nathaniel Martin, baptized on 26 February 1609/10 in Billericay. No other children are recorded to the couple.

--------------------

died on Mayflower

view all

Marie Prower, "Mayflower" Passenger's Timeline

1577
1577
Billerica, Devon, England
1596
March 16, 1596
Age 19
Rockbourne, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1601
1601
Age 24
Essex, , England
1607
February 26, 1607
Age 30
Great Burstead, Billerica, Essex, England
1609
February 26, 1609
Age 32
Billerica, Essex, , England
1621
January 11, 1621
Age 44
Plymouth, Massachusetts
????
????