Is your surname Disbrowe?

Research the Disbrowe family

Mary Disbrowe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Disbrowe (Brunson)

Also Known As: "Brownson", "Bronson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Earle's Colne, Essex, England
Death: Died in Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
直系亲属:

父母:Roger BrownsonMary Brownson
丈夫:Nicholas Disborough
子女:Mary Spencer; Sarah Eggleston; Hannah Kelsey; Phoebe DisboroughAbigail Flood
兄弟姐妹:Roger Bronson, Jr.; John Bronson, Sr.; Edith Evarts; Cornelius Bronson; Alice Bronson另外2个
异母(或异父)兄弟姐妹:Mary Brewer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Disbrowe

Mary Brunson

  • Birth: Mar 6 1622 - in Earl's Colne, Essex, England
  • Baptism: Mary's baptism was not recorded at Earls's Colne. Codding indicated perhaps she was born in Mar 1622/3 just before her mother's death.
  • Death: 1670 - Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
  • Parents: Roger Bronson, Mary Underwood
  • Husband: Nicholas Disborough
  • AKA: Brownson, Bronson

Colonial Connecticutt Records 1636-1776 Volume 1, Page 45 [37] Aprill the 2nd, 1640. A Piticular Court Jno. Haynes Esq. Gov. Mr. Willis, Mr. Welles, Mr. webster, Mr. Phelpes, Mr. Hopkins

Mary Brunson, now the wiefe of Nicolas Disborough, Jno. Olmstead, Jonathan Rudd and Jno. Peerce were corrected for wanton dallaince and selfe pollution.

Children

  1. Mary b: ABT 1641 in New Haven? Hartford?, CT. Married Obadiah Spencer. (nb some sources also show she married 1) William Prindle
  2. Sarah b: ABT 1642. Married Samuel Eggleston.
  3. Hannah b: 19 JUN 1645 in Hartford, Hartford, CT. Married John Kelsey.
  4. Phebe b: ABT 1646 in Hartford, Hartford, CT likely.
  5. Abigail b: 1 FEB 1648 in Hartford, Hartford, CT. Married 1) Robert Flood 2) Matthew Barnes

Links

查看所有29

Mary Disbrowe's Timeline

1622
1622年3月6日
Earle's Colne, Essex, England
1622年3月
Earl's Colne, Essex, England
1622年3月
Earl's Colne, Essex, England
1641
1641年7月1日
19岁
Hartford, Hartford , Connecticut
1642
1642年
19岁
Hartford, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1645
1645年6月19日
23岁
Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut,USA
1646
1646年12月20日
24岁
1648
1648年2月5日
25岁
1658
1658年2月12日
35岁
Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut