Meyer Wolf Schnapper

Is your surname Schnapper?

Research the Schnapper family

Meyer Wolf Schnapper's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Meyer Wolf Schnapper

Nicknames: "Wolff"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Wolf Salomon (Shlomo) Schnapper, zur Eule and Bella (Bejle) Schnapper
Husband of Hannah Schnapper
Father of Moses Meyer Schnapper; Salomon Mayer Schnapper; Anton Schnapper; Adolph Amschel Meyer Schnapper; Hanchen Romberg and 3 others
Brother of Guttle Rothschild; Breinle Schames; Salomon Wolf Schnapper; Jendle Zunz and Amschel Wolf Schnapper

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Meyer Wolf Schnapper

another possible birth year is 1754

view all 12

Meyer Wolf Schnapper's Timeline

1757
1757
1782
December 19, 1782
Age 25
1785
July 14, 1785
Age 28
1790
1790
Age 33
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1792
April 29, 1792
Age 35
1793
July 5, 1793
Age 36
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1804
1804
Age 47
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1821
June 3, 1821
Age 64
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
June 4, 1821
Age 64
????