Aaltje Van Tassel

Is your surname Van Tassel?

Research the Van Tassel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aaltje Van Tassel (Storm)

Also Known As: "Antie Storm", "Wyntje /Cranckheit/", "Wyntje /Crankheit/", "Weyntje /Craukheyt/", "Weyntje /KRANKHEYT/", "Weyntje /Kraukheyt/", "Weyntje (Lavinia) /KRAUKHEYT/", "Wyntje Montaine (De La Montaine & /Montague)/", "Weyntie Kranckheyt", "Wyentie Crankheit"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Flatlands, Kings, New York
Death: 1720 (39-40)
Westchester County, New York
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dirck Gorris Storm and Maria Pieterse Storm
Wife of Jan Cornelise VanTassel; Cornelis Van Tassel and Jacob Cornelius Van Tassell
Mother of Cornelis Van Tassel; Sarah Van Texel; Johannis VanTassel; Maria Maritje Van Tassel; Dirck VanTassel and 21 others
Sister of Gregoris "Gregory" Storm; Pieter Storm; David T Storm; Maria Springsteen; Isaac Storm and 4 others
Half sister of Catharina Elisabeth See

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aaltje Van Tassel

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Storm-84

Aeltie Alberts Storm aka van Tassel

Born 31 Oct 1680 in Brooklyn, Province of New York

Ancestors ancestors

Daughter of Dirck Goris Storm Jr. and Maria Pieters (van Montfoort) Storm

Sister of Gregoris Storm, Pieter Dircks Storm, Petronella Storm, David Storm, Maria Storm, Isaack Storm, Hendrick Storm, Antje Storm, Catherine (Storm) See and Alida Storm

Wife of Willem Jans Van Tassel — married [date unknown] [location unknown] Wife of Jacob Van Tassel — married 1697 in Sleepyhollow, New York

Descendants descendants

Mother of Johannis Van Tassel, Annetje (Van Tassel) Cronkheit, Hendrick Van Tassel, Marytie Van Tassel, Cornelis Van Tassel, William Van Tassel, Theodorus Van Tassel and Catharina (Van Tassel) Bancker

Died about 1732 in Sleepy Hollow, Province of New York


GEDCOM Source

Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. GenealogieOnline 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::11401877

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244527435@ U.S., Dutch Reformed Church Records in Selected States, 1639-1989 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,6961::0

GEDCOM Source

Holland Society of New York; New York, New York; Brooklyn and Flatbush NY, Book 72 1,6961::80854

GEDCOM Source

Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. GenealogieOnline 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::11401877

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244527435@ U.S., Dutch Reformed Church Records in Selected States, 1639-1989 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,6961::0

GEDCOM Source

Holland Society of New York; New York, New York; Brooklyn and Flatbush NY, Book 72 1,6961::80854

GEDCOM Source

Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. GenealogieOnline 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::11401877


GEDCOM Source

MH:S2 5CFC8A872BB0D29779CB70DCCA666235 Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. @R1@ @N299@

GEDCOM Source

MH:SC2051 Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=18278086&pid=848


GEDCOM Source

MH:S2 5CFC8A872BB0D29779CB70DCCA666235 Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. @R1@ @N299@

GEDCOM Source

MH:SC2031 Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=18278086&pid=830

view all 41

Aaltje Van Tassel's Timeline

1678
October 20, 1678
Flatbush, Kings, New York
October 20, 1678
Flatlands, Kings, New York
October 20, 1678
Brooklyn, Kings, New York
October 20, 1678
Flatlands, Kings, N.y.
1680
October 31, 1680
Flatlands, Kings, New York
October 31, 1680
Sleepy Hollow, Tarrytown, Westchester, Ny
October 31, 1680
Flatlands, Kings, New York
October 31, 1680
Brooklyn, Kings, New York
1695
1695
Ryacks Patent, Westchester, New York