Is your surname Rose?

Research the Rose family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abigail Rose (Root)

Also Known As: "Hale"
Birthdate:
Death: 1792 (102-103)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Deacon Jonathan Rose
Mother of David Rose

Managed by: Patricia Ann Scoggin
Last Updated:
view all

Abigail Rose's Timeline

1689
1689
1700
December 6, 1700
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1792
1792
Age 103