Is your surname Post?

Research the Post family

Abraham Post's Geni Profile

Records for Abraham Post

8,693,971 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abraham Post

Also Known As: "van der Post"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hollingbourne, Kent, England
Death: Died in Hollingbourne, Kent, England
Place of Burial: Hollingbourne, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Post; Thomas Post; Susannah van der Poest; Thomasina// and Thomazin Post
Husband of Ann Hurst; Anne Post; Ann Hurst and Ann Post
Father of Stephen Post; Stephen Post; Stephen Post; Stephen Post, 1st LT.; Margery Wenn and 4 others
Half brother of John Poste; Thomas Poste; Joan Poste; Elizabeth Poste; Sarah Post and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 28

Immediate Family

About Abraham Post

From Kalamazoogenealogy.org: name; date/location of birth NOTE: birth year may be 1566 instead of 1565; location of death


Also known as Abraham VanDer Poest Also known as Abraham Poste.

More About Abraham Post: Burial: Unknown, All Saints Chur., Hollingbourne, Kent, England.

More About Abraham Post and Anne Hunte: Marriage: Apr 26, 1596, Hollingbourne, Kent, England.

view all 14

Abraham Post's Timeline

1566
May 18, 1566
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
1573
October 6, 1573
Age 7
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
1596
October 17, 1596
Age 30
Hollingbourne, Kent, England, United Kingdom
October 17, 1596
Age 30
Hollingbourne, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1599
March 9, 1599
Age 32
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
1608
July 17, 1608
Age 42
Probably England
1610
1610
Age 43
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
1639
July 22, 1639
Age 73
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
1641
September 2, 1641
Age 73