Agnes Isabell Bletsoe

Is your surname Cobb?

Connect to 19,714 Cobb profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Agnes Isabell Bletsoe (Cobb)

Also Known As: "Isabella", "Pridemore"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Burwell, Cambridgeshire, England (United Kingdom)
Death: circa 1645 (29-46)
Baron Seagrave, Nottinghamshire, England (United Kingdom)
Place of Burial: Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Lewis Bletsoe
Mother of Abraham Bletsoe; Annis Bletsoe; Thomas Bletsoe, Merchant of London; William Bletsoe; George Bledsoe and 1 other

Managed by: Richard Kostick
Last Updated:

About Agnes Isabell Bletsoe

Was the wife of Lewis Bletsoe

October 9, 1624

Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
Description:
Isabell Pridmore
in the Northamptonshire, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1532-1812

ViewNorthamptonshire, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1532-1812

Name Isabell Pridmore
Gender Female
Record Type Marriage
Marriage Date 9 Oct 1624
Marriage Place Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
Parish as it Appears Barton Seagrave
Register Type Parish Registers
Phillimore Ecclesiastical Parish Map

Biography

Isabel Bletsoe was born in 1607 in Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England.

Isabel married Lewis Bletsoe on October 9, 1624, in Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England. Together they had the following children:
Abraham Bletsoe;
Annis Bletsoe;
Thomas Bletsoe;
William Bletsoe;
Humphrey Bletsoe;
George Bletsoe.

She died on March 13, 1636, in Baron Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England, and was buried in Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England.





'References'
Original Documents
Marriage-[ https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000195168675842]
Burial-[https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000195177444830]

view all

Agnes Isabell Bletsoe's Timeline

1607
1607
Burwell, Cambridgeshire, England (United Kingdom)
1625
1625
Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
1626
1626
Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
1628
1628
Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
1630
1630
Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
1632
April 8, 1632
Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Northamptonshire, England (United Kingdom)
1635
1635
Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
1636
March 13, 1636
Age 29
Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire, England
1645
1645
Age 38
Baron Seagrave, Nottinghamshire, England (United Kingdom)