Agnes Zouche (Green)

Is your surname Zouche?

Research the Zouche family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Baroness Agnes Zouche (Green)

Also Known As: "Agnes la Zouche (de Green)", "Baroness la Zouche"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Greene`s Norton, Northamptonshire, England
Death: December 02, 1391 (45-54)
Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Henry Green, Chief Justice of the King's Bench and Katherine Green
Wife of William la Zouche, 3rd Baron of Haryngworth
Mother of Eleanor Lovell; William la Zouche, KG, 4th Baron Zouche; Thomas Zouche; Hugh Zouche; Sir John Zouche, Kt., MP and 1 other
Sister of Richard Greene; Thomas Green; Nicholas Greene; Sir Henry Green, the Younger, Lord Drayton; Margaret Earde and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Zouche (Green)

www.celtic-casimir.com

Agnes DE GREEN Born: Abt 1342, Greene's Norton, Northamptonshire, England Married: Before 27 Oct 1351 Died: After 2 Dec 1391, Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England

Marriage Information: Agnes married Sir William LA ZOUCHE 3rd Baron of Haryngworth, son of Sir William LA ZOUCHE 2nd Baron la Zouche of Haryngworth and Elizabeth DE ROS, before 27 Oct 1351. (Sir William LA ZOUCHE 3rd Baron of Haryngworth was born about 1342 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England, died on 13 May 1396 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England and was buried before 5 Jun 1396 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England.)

view all 19

Agnes Zouche (Green)'s Timeline

1341
1341
Greene`s Norton, Northamptonshire, England
1360
1360
Northamptonshire, England
1373
1373
Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
1375
1375
Of Haryngworth, England
1377
1377
Of, Haryngworth, Eng
1379
1379
Of, Haryngworth, Eng
1383
1383
1391
December 2, 1391
Age 50
Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
1920
January 27, 1920
Age 50