Is your surname Bosworth?

Research the Bosworth family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Bosworth

Also Known As: "Sarah", "Mary Scott of England"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England
Death: 1672 (88-98)
Stockport, Cheshire, England
Place of Burial: England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joseph Bosworth
Mother of Alice Hutchinson Hutchinson; Susannah Shatswell; Hanniel Bosworth; Dorcas Clark and Zaccheus Bosworth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Bosworth

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=157906646

Name: Alice?

  • Birth: 1578 in Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England
  • Death: 1672 in Stockport, Cheshire, England

Marriage

  1. Joseph Bosworth b: 1574 in Holgrave, Nottinghamshire, England

Children

  1. Alice Bosworth b: 1606 in Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England
  2. Hanniel Bosworth b: 1615 in Boston, Lincolnshire, England
  3. Susannah Bosworth b: April 1623 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England
  4. Dorcas Bosworth b: 1625 in Boston, Lincolnshire, England

Links

view all 11

Alice Bosworth's Timeline

1578
1578
Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England
1606
1606
Southwell, Newark and Sherwood District, Nottinghamshire, England
1609
1609
Boston, Lincolnshire , England
1612
1612
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1614
1614
Boston, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
1621
1621
Haverhill, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
1672
1672
Age 94
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1672
Age 94
England
1932
September 24, 1932
Age 94