Is your surname Dormer?

Research the Dormer family

Records for Alice Dormer

132,692 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Alice Dormer (Collinridge)

Also Known As: "Ursula", "Ethyld", "Ursulla"
Birthdate: (24)
Birthplace: West Wycomb, Buckinghamshire, England
Death: Died in Thame, Oxfordshire, England
Place of Burial: Thame, Oxfordshire , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bartholomew Collingridge, of Towersey and Alice Collingridge
Wife of Geoffrey Dormer and Geoffrey Dormer, of Thame
Mother of Alice Dormer; Peter Dormer; Agnes Baldwin; William Dormer, of Thame and West Wycombe; Edward Dormer and 6 others
Sister of William Collinridge

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Dormer

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/DORMER.htm#Geoffrey%20DORMER3


Name: Ursula Collingridge Gender: Female Birth Date: 1430 Birth Place: Arundel, Sussex, England Spouse: Geffrey Dormer Children: William Dormer Source Information Heritage Consulting. Millennium File [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2003. Original data: Heritage Consulting. The Millennium File. Salt Lake City, UT, USA: Heritage Consulting.

view all 16

Alice Dormer's Timeline

1419
1419
England
1430
1430
West Wycomb, Buckinghamshire, England
1438
1438
Age 8
West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
1445
1445
Age 15
Probably Thame, Oxfordshire, England
1454
1454
Age 24
1454
Age 24
Thame, Oxfordshire, England
1478
1478
Age 24
Hooknorton, Oxfordshire, England
????
Probably Thame, Oxfordshire, England
????