Is your surname Prater?

Research the Prater family

Alice Prater's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Prater

499,503 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Prater (Carew)

Also Known As: "Elisa"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Painswich, Gloucestershire, England
Death: 1528 (69-77)
Inglesham, Wiltshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Carew and Joan Carew
Wife of William Prater and William Prater, Esq.
Mother of John Prater; Nicolas Prater; John Prater, Esq.; William Prater, Jr. and Thomas Prather
Sister of Sir Nicholas Carew

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Prater

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=shermancrouch&id=I143

Name: Alice Carew Given Name: Alice Surname: Carew Sex: F Birth: 1462 in , , Cornwall, England Death: 1528 in Inglesham, Highworth, Wiltshire, England

Father: Thomas Carew b: 1426 in Mohun's Ottery, Luppitt, Devonshire, England Mother: Joane Carminow b: Bef 1427 in Trenowyth, Probus, Cornwall, England

Marriage 1 William I Prater b: 1451 in Eaton Water, Cricklade, Wiltshire, England

   Married: Abt 1479 in Eaton Water, Cricklade, Wiltshire, England
 

Children

   Has No Children William II Prater b: 1490 in , , , England
   Has Children John I Prater b: 1492 in , , Wiltshire, England
view all

Alice Prater's Timeline

1455
1455
Painswich, Gloucestershire, England
1478
1478
Age 23
Eaton Water, Wiltshire Co., England
1480
1480
Age 25
Eaton Water, Wiltshire, England
1487
1487
Age 32
Inglesham, Wiltshire, England
1495
1495
Age 40
Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
1499
1499
Age 44
Wiltshire, England
1528
1528
Age 73
Inglesham, Wiltshire, England