Is your surname van Gent?

Research the van Gent family

Alicia van Gent's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alicia van Gent

Also Known As: "Alicia de Gand", "Aleidis van Gent"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1154 (36-52)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Graaf Zeger van Gent, I and Alice van Gent
Wife of Steppo van Viggezele; Hugo van Gent, I and Steppo van Viggezele, heer van Bornem
Mother of Mathilde van Altena (van Bornem van Gent); Gertrude van Gent; Margaretha van Bornhem, vrouwe van Kortessem; Siger II van Viggezele, burggraaf van Gent; Boudewijn van Gent and 1 other
Sister of Rogier I 'van Gent', burggraaf van Kortrijk; Wenemar II, burggraaf van Gent; Robrecht van Kortrijk and Desiderius van Kortrijk
Half sister of Hugo van Gent, I

Occupation: Dame, de Gand
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: