Andries Grove, b8

Is your surname Grove?

Research the Grove family

Andries Grove, b8's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Andries Grove, b8

Also Known As: "Grovè", "Blignaut"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Andreas Grové, SV/PROG and Anna Niel, SM
Husband of Aletta Maria Heyns SV2b4c5
Father of Andries Grove, b8c1 and Dehla Hendrika Grove, b8c2
Brother of Marianna Grove, b1 SM; Sophia Grove, b2 SM; Stefanus Grovee, b3; Rachel Grove, b4; Margaretha Grove, b5 and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Andries Grove, b8

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g11/p11438.htm

Baptism Register, Drakenstein I Baptisms , Ao 1732; item [6th April]; Andreis; Andries Grovié Anna Niel; Jan Niel and Magdalena Meyer.


"B" generation DVNs established in accordance with SAF/SAG and/or OCF - no dispute recorded. Please contact managers if this information is not correct.

view all

Andries Grove, b8's Timeline

1732
April 6, 1732
Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
April 6, 1732
Drakenstein, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
April 6, 1732
1758
December 7, 1758
Age 26
1760
1760
Age 27
????