Anna Elizabeth Eschler

Is your surname Eschler?

Research the Eschler family

Anna Elizabeth Eschler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Elizabeth Eschler (Kunz)

Also Known As: "Libby"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
Death: Died in Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
Place of Burial: Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William J. Kunz and Anna "Annie" Kunz
Wife of Louis Moroni Eschler
Sister of Benjamin William Kunz; Mabel Maryann Kunz; Sophie Kunz; Sophie Olive Kunz; Myrtle Kunz Steckler and 5 others

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Anna Elizabeth Eschler

Find a Grave

Last Name: Eschler

First Name: Anna Elizabeth Kunz

Gender: F

Cemetery: Montpelier, Idaho

Birth Date: 25 Jul 1896

Birth Place: Bern, Idaho

Date Died: 20 Nov 1985

Death Place: Montpelier, Idaho

Father: William J. Kunz

Mother: Annie Schmid

Spouse: Louis Moroni Eschler, md.

Sources: Sexton.

Remarks:

Anna Elizabeth (Libby) Kunz was born on July 25, 1896, at Bern, Idaho to William J. Kunz and Annie Schmid.

She married Louis Moroni Eschler on April 20, 1914.

Anna Elizabeth (Libby) Kunz died on Nov. 20, 1985, at Montpelier, Idaho and was buried at the Montpelier Idaho City Cemetery.

Parents:

William John Kunz (1865 - 1952)

Anna Schmid Kunz (1867 - 1944)


Spouse:

Louis Moroni Eschler (1894 - 1971)


Children:

Verda Eschler (1915 - 2005)

Max John Eschler (1918 - 2009)

Theda E Leak (1922 - 2012)

Created by: Bruce J. Black

Record added: Dec 21, 2006

Find A Grave Memorial# 17106432

view all

Anna Elizabeth Eschler's Timeline

1896
July 25, 1896
Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
1985
November 20, 1985
Age 89
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
????
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA