Anna Gertruda "Charity" Rinehart (Waldorf)

Is your surname Reinhardt?

Research the Reinhardt family

Anna Gertruda "Charity" Rinehart (Waldorf)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Gertruda "Charity" Reinhardt (Waldorf)

Also Known As: "Anna Gertraud Rinehart"
Birthdate: (90)
Birthplace: Walldorf, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: June 23, 1830 (90)
Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey, United States
Place of Burial: New Jersey
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anthony Waldorf and Mary Gertraud Charity Waldorf
Wife of John "Adam" Rinehart
Mother of Martin Rinehart; John R Rinehart; Christian Rinehart; John Adam Reinhardt; Maria Margaret Reinhardt and 2 others
Sister of Johannes Waldorf and Martin Waldorf, Sr.

Managed by: Anna Vaughan Goodwin
Last Updated:

About Anna Gertruda "Charity" Rinehart (Waldorf)

Gertraut Charity Pickel Reinhart

Birth: Sep. 9, 1746 Hunterdon County New Jersey, USA Death: Aug. 27, 1821 Oldwick Hunterdon County New Jersey, USA

Shares stone with husband Godfrey Reinhart


Family links:

Parents:
 Baltus Pickel (1720 - 1786)
 Sophia Van Horn Pickel (1726 - 1764)

Spouse:
 Godfrey Reinhart (1744 - 1814)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery (I couldn't add this for some reason) Oldwick Hunterdon County New Jersey, USA


Maintained by: Frances Originally Created by: Mindy Record added: May 24, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 27041339 Added by Janet Milburn 1/31/2018

ch-Adam Reynard-rinehart, Christian Rinehart, John R. Rinehart, Martin Rinehart, Christine Elizabeth Rinehart, Maria Gertrude Charity Rinehart, John Adam Rinehart, Mary Rinehart, Maria Margaret Rinehart, Anna Rinehart, Anthony Waldorf Rinehart


Buried as Charity. Charity was the youngest of six children and spoke the English language with difficulty and read only German.

view all 11

Anna Gertruda "Charity" Rinehart (Waldorf)'s Timeline

1740
January 18, 1740
Walldorf, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1766
February 13, 1766
Age 26
Potterstown, Morris, New Jersey, United States
1768
February 24, 1768
Age 28
Morris County, New Jersey, United States
February 24, 1768
Age 28
Warren County, New Jersey, United States
1774
August 29, 1774
Age 34
1780
January 14, 1780
Age 39
1830
June 23, 1830
Age 90
Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey, United States
????
????