Anna Magdalena Henckel

Is your surname Henckel?

Research the Henckel family

Anna Magdalena Henckel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Magdalena Henckel (Rudolph)

Also Known As: "Hinkle", "Hinckel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: York County, Pennsylvania
Death: September 14, 1782 (32-41)
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johan Heinrich Henckel and John Balthasar Henckel
Mother of John N. Hinkel; Anna Margaretha Henkel; Elizabeth Catherine Secrist; Henry Henkle; Casper Henkle and 4 others

Managed by: Lori Lynn Wilke
Last Updated:

About Anna Magdalena Henckel

* Find A Grave: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=132658186


GEDCOM Note

Archive sheet and IGI Ancestral File which did not agree with the other information I had received from Geneve Petersen and Aunt Zola Gogerty Roots Web World Connect Project: Ancestors and Cousins of Emily Wilde, she was alive at the time ofher husbands will being proved. Her birth date is wrong or all the children's are! With the children given on Ancestral File she need to be born in the 1740's.

view all 22

Anna Magdalena Henckel's Timeline

1745
1745
York County, Pennsylvania
1765
1765
Maytown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
1767
August 4, 1767
Maytown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
1771
April 12, 1771
Maytown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1773
1773
Maytown, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
1779
1779
Maytown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
1780
1780
Maytown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
1782
September 14, 1782
Age 37
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
1782
of Franklin, Pennsylvania