Anton (Abraham) Wertheimer

Is your surname Wertheimer?

Research the Wertheimer family

Anton (Abraham) Wertheimer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anton (Abraham) Wertheimer

Also Known As: "Abraham"
Birthdate:
Death: June 21, 1811 (41-42)
Immediate Family:

Son of Samson Simon Wertheimer, 2nd and Hannah Wertheimer
Brother of Loeb Wertheimer; Klara Sarche Fried; Antoinette Antonia Babella / Bobella; Ignatz Isaac Wertheimer; Theresia Rosel Wilner and 2 others

Occupation: Grosshandlungsbuchhalter
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Anton (Abraham) Wertheimer's Timeline