Hannah Wertheimer

Is your surname Wertheimer?

Research the Wertheimer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hannah Wertheimer (Mandel Theben)

Hebrew: (טהעבען) ווערטהימער חנה
Also Known As: "Chane"
Birthdate:
Death: January 18, 1790 (47-48)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R' Avraham Theben of Pressburg and Ester Theben Mandl
Wife of Samson Simon Wertheimer, 2nd
Mother of Loeb Wertheimer; Klara Sarche Fried; Antoinette Antonia Babella / Bobella; Anton (Abraham) Wertheimer; Ignatz Isaac Wertheimer and 2 others
Sister of Koppel Abraham Mendel Theben-Mandl; Marianne (Mirjam) Beer; Menachem Mendel Theben; Machla Eybeschutz and Rechle Leiter

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Hannah Wertheimer

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/wert...


"Die Inschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien"

Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- page 18 note 10