Archibald Archer Lee

public profile

Is your surname Lee?

Research the Lee family

Archibald Archer Lee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Archibald Archer Lee

Also Known As: "Archibald"
Birthplace: Buckingham Co., Virginia
Death: Virginia or Smith Co., Tennessee (Revolutionary War)
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Henry Lee II and Mary Gresham Lee
Husband of Druthilla Lee
Brother of Mary Agnes Lee; John Lee; Dorothy Thornton; George Lee; Gresham Lee and 5 others
Half brother of William Miller Lee; Richard E. Lee; Jehu Lee; Barnett Philander Lee; Agnes Davenport and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Archibald Archer Lee

vii. ARCHIBALD ARCHER LEE, b. Abt. 1748, Buckingham Co. Va of Smith Co., TN; d. Abt. 1777, Smith Co., TN; m. DRUTHILLA SMITH; b. Abt. 1779, Washington Co., Va.

More About ARCHIBALD ARCHER LEE: Ancestral File Number: 22R8-7XN Burial: 4 th Va Regiment Rev. War, , Va Christening: Resided in Smith Co., TN Record Change: 15 Jun 2006

More About DRUTHILLA SMITH: Record Change: 15 Jun 2006

Alternate date of birth 1758.

Served in the Revolution in the 4th Reg of the Continental Line.

view all

Archibald Archer Lee's Timeline

Buckingham Co., Virginia
Virginia or Smith Co., Tennessee