Avraham Shabtay Ebber Englander, Hacohen

Is your surname Englander?

Research the Englander family

Avraham Shabtay Ebber Englander, Hacohen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Avraham Shabtay Ebber Englander, Hacohen

<span class='language-label'>Hebrew: אברהם שבתי עבער הכהן ענגלענדער, Hacohen</span>
Also Known As: "Avrohom Eber Schabshe", "Shabsei", "Avrum"
Birthdate:
Death: May 22, 1868
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Place of Burial: Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Aba Englander
Husband of Chaya Englander (Peterfreund)
Father of Nuchem Englander; Sara Klagsbald; Reizel Peterfreund (Englander); Aleksander Sender Englander; Mojzesz Moishe Englander and 1 other

Managed by: Yaakov Moshe Schatz
Last Updated:

About Avraham Shabtay Ebber Englander, Hacohen

Descendant son-son of HaRav Shabty Ashkenazi HaCohen Katz, the "SHaCH"

view all

Avraham Shabtay Ebber Englander, Hacohen's Timeline

1823
1823
Nowy Sacz
1827
1827
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1831
1831
1835
1835
Nowy Sacz
1837
1837
Nowy Sacz
1840
1840
Morbihan, Bretagne, France
1868
May 22, 1868
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
May 22, 1868
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????