Axel Laurensen (Tott)

public profile

Is your surname Laurensen (Tott)?

Research the Laurensen (Tott) family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Axel Laurensen (Tott)

Also Known As: "Axel Thott"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1514
Immediate Family:

Son of Laurens Axelson Thott and Karin Eriksdotter Nipertz
Husband of Kerstin von Bergen
Father of Karen Axelsdatter Thott
Brother of Ingeborg Laurensdotter Tott and Margareta Laurensdotter (Tott)
Half brother of Anne Laurensdotter (Tott) and Nils Eriksson Oxenstierna

Occupation: Svenskt riksråd
Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:
view all

Axel Laurensen (Tott)'s Timeline