Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict

Is your surname Benedict?

Research the Benedict family

Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict (Ruben)

Also Known As: "Baruch Bendit ben Jacob"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jülich, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Death: January 20, 1641 (46-55)
Jülich, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Benedict
Husband of Heilchen Benedict
Father of Sara Myriam Benedict

Occupation: banquier
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict

de Jülich

"Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924

http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum/ see pg. 118

see also chart Lion Gomperz.


GEDCOM Note

Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict (Ruben) Gender: Male Birth: circa 1590 Jülich, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Death: January 20, 1641 (47-55) Jülich, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Immediate Family: Son of Jacob Benedict Husband of Heilchen Benedict Father of Sara Myriam Benedict Added by: György ??? Ujlaki, Jr. on November 19, 2008 Managed by: Alisa Sharon (Stern) and 6 others

de Jülich "Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924 http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum/ see pg. 118 see also chart Lion Gomperz.

GEDCOM Note

view all

Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict's Timeline

1590
1590
Jülich, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1636
December 6, 1636
Jülich, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1641
January 20, 1641
Age 51
Jülich, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
????