Sara Myriam Benedict

public profile

Is your surname Gompertz-Cleve?

Research the Gompertz-Cleve family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sara Myriam Bat Baruch Ben Jacob Gompertz-Cleve (Benedict)

Also Known As: "Marie Benedict"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jülich, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Death: November 20, 1691 (54)
Kleve, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Place of Burial: Emmerich, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict and Heilchen Benedict
Wife of Josef Elias Gompertz Cleve Emmerich
Mother of (Moses) Salomon / Salman Salomon Elias Gomperz Emmerich; Agathe Gompertz de Clèves; Jacob Gompertz Kleve; Ruben Elias Gomperz; Simelie Oppenheim (Gomperz) and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sara Myriam Benedict

Sara Mirjam Bendit ( Benedict )

"Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924

http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum/ see pg. 118

see also chart Lion Gomperz.


GEDCOM Note

Sara Myriam Bat Baruch Ben Jacob Gompertz-Cleve (Benedict) Gender: Female Birth: December 06, 1636 Jülich, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Death: November 20, 1691 (54) Kleve, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Place of Burial: Emmerich, Germany Immediate Family: Daughter of Baruch Bendit ben Jacob Benedict and Heilchen Benedict Wife of Josef Elias Gompertz Cleve Emmerich Mother of Sara Hitzel Gomperz; (Moses) Salomon / Salman Salomon Elias Gomperz Emmerich; Baruch Bendit Benedict Bendix Elias Gompertz Cleve; Jacob Gompertz Kleve; Agathe Gompertz de Clèves and 5 others Added by: Pierre Lindenbaum on February 13, 2007 Managed by: Eve Cohen (Picard) and 16 others

GEDCOM Note

view all 14

Sara Myriam Benedict's Timeline

1636
December 6, 1636
Jülich, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1638
1638
Emmerich am Rhein, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1645
1645
Emmerich?
1653
1653
Emmerich (Cleve?)
1655
1655
Emmerich am Rhein, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1656
1656
Kleve, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany
1657
1657
Emmerich am Rhein, Rhénanie-du-Nord-Westphalie, Allemagne
1658
1658
1660
1660
Kleve, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1691
November 20, 1691
Age 54
Kleve, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany