Beatrix Quenell

Is your surname Quenell?

Research the Quenell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Beatrix Quenell (Carter)

Also Known As: "Beatrice"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Horsham, Sussex, England
Death: July 02, 1610 (40-49)
Horsham, Sussex, England
Place of Burial: Horsham,Sussex,England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Carter and Mrs. Henry Carter (Unknown)
Wife of Henry Quenell and Henry Quenell, III
Mother of Ferris Chennell Bushnell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Beatrix Quenell

GEDCOM Note

Beatrix Carter - bapt' 17 Apr. 1587 Horsham - Died Mar between 5-10 1627/28 - In Childbirth - Burial 10 Mar 1627/28 Horsham, West Sussex, England with her child Elizabeth

Beatrix Carter BIRTH1565 Horsham, Sussex, , England

DEATH2 Jul 1610DIFFERENT Horsham, Sussex, England, England

Family Info

Father Henry Carter (1540-1564)NEW Mother Joan Copsy (1543-1564)NEW Spouse Henry Quenell (1560-1615) Married 1586


GEDCOM Note

2 AGE About 44-45

Ancestral File Number:<AFN> 3GN8-7F

view all

Beatrix Quenell's Timeline

1565
1565
Horsham, Sussex, England
1587
April 17, 1587
Thatcham, West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
April 17, 1587
Age 22
Horsham
1610
July 2, 1610
Age 45
Horsham, Sussex, England
July 2, 1610
Age 45
Horsham,Sussex,England