Bracha Keile Nechama Eger Taub-Kalish

public profile

Is your surname Taub- Kalisch?

Research the Taub- Kalisch family

Bracha Keile Nechama Eger Taub-Kalish's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bracha-Keyla-Nechama Nechuma Taub- Kalisch (Eiger), Kalisch

Also Known As: "Ejger- Ejgier Kajla"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Death: 1934 (56)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Eger from Lublin and Chana Eger (Eigier)
Wife of Yirmiyahu Kalisch
Ex-wife of Grand Rabbi Shaul Yedidya Elazar Taub, the 2nd Modzitzer Rebbe
Mother of Golda Rojza Ejgier; Golda Finkler; Grand Rabbi Shmuel Eliyahu Taub, the 3rd Modzizter Rebbe and Aryeh Leib Kalisch
Sister of Boruch Kiwa Ejgier; Rivka Golda Eiger/ Eger; Shlomo Eiger; Alter Ezriel Meir Eiger; - Ejger and 13 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bracha Keile Nechama Eger Taub-Kalish

1913--1996- The Eger Family Association- pg.14

Alternative birth year: 1883

view all

Bracha Keile Nechama Eger Taub-Kalish's Timeline

1878
1878
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1903
January 28, 1903
Age 25
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1905
February 9, 1905
Age 27
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1912
1912
Age 34
Lodz
1934
1934
Age 56
1934
Age 56
????