(Burech) (Dov) Bendit (Benno) Eisenberg

Is your surname Eisenberg?

Research the Eisenberg family

(Burech) (Dov) Bendit (Benno) Eisenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Burech (Dov) Bendit Eisenberg

Hebrew: ברוך בענדיט (דוב) BENNO אייזענבערג
Also Known As: "Bendit"
Birthdate:
Death: December 11, 1918 (36-45)
Zurich, Switzerland (buried: plot 863 Friedhof Unterer Friesenberg, Zurich, Switzerland)
Place of Burial: Zürich, Zürich District, Zurich, Switzerland
Immediate Family:

Son of Avrohom Alexander Gutkind Eisenberg and Frida Eisenberg
Husband of Toltza Krayne Eisenberg
Father of Avraham Yaakov Eisenberg; Shlomo Zalman Eisenberg; Esther Hochhauser; Chana Gittel Roth; Aryeh Eisenberg and 4 others
Brother of Joseph Eisenberg and Meir Dov (Max B) Eisenberg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

(Burech) (Dov) Bendit (Benno) Eisenberg's Timeline

1877
1877
1898
September 7, 1898
Lipno, Lipno County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1900
August 25, 1900
1903
March 12, 1903
GALICIA, POLAND
1905
September 11, 1905
Stęszew, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1907
August 1907
Mikstat, Ostrzeszów County, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1909
September 27, 1909
1916
December 1, 1916
Zürich, Zürich District, ZH, Switzerland