Burislaw von Rügen, I

Is your surname von Rügen?

Research the von Rügen family

Burislaw von Rügen, I's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Burislaw von Rügen, I

Norwegian: Burislaw von Rugen, I
Also Known As: "Burislaw I av Vendland"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Denmark
Death: circa 1000 (31-49)
Danmark
Immediate Family:

Husband of Gunhild Svendsdatter and Thyra Haraldsdotter, Queen of Norway
Father of Geira Of Burislavsdatter, Queen of Norway; Grimus von Rügen; Gunhild Burizleifmeita av Venden; Regbus v. RÜGEN; Ida auf Rügen and 1 other

Occupation: Fyrste til Ven
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Burislaw von Rügen, I

•Name: Burislaw I. König von Rügen •Surname: von Rügen •Given Name: Burislaw I. König •Sex: M •Birth: ABT 1000 •_ •Occupation: König von Rügen 1 •Change Date: 27 Jan 2003 at 16:01:05

Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown Children 1. Grimus von Rügen 2. Ida von Rügen

Sources: 1.Title: Informationen von Claus-Günther von Puttkamer, ehemaliger Archivar des Familienverbandes vo n Puttkamer Note: Siehe Bemerkung zu Quelle 4

http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=lseverin&id=I6268

------------------------------------------

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/k/o/Flemming-K-Skov/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0556.html

Father Rudolf according to this source sited: Wikinger aus genealogischer Sicht, Weltzien, Wolf Lüdeke von, (Buch & Bild Verlag Hans-Joachim Schörle, Nagold 1994), 102 (Reliability: 3).

view all

Burislaw von Rügen, I's Timeline