Caroline Stevenson Clemmer

Is your surname Clemmer?

Research the Clemmer family

Caroline Stevenson Clemmer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Caroline Stevenson Clemmer (Peck)

Also Known As: "Carrie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Staunton, Virginia, United States
Death: February 12, 1965 (84)
Harrisonburg, Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Hebron, Augusta County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Harry Elmer Clemmer
Mother of George Lewis Clemmer, Sr

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Caroline Stevenson Clemmer

Birth: Apr. 23, 1880 Staunton Staunton City Virginia, USA Death: Feb. 12, 1965 Harrisonburg Harrisonburg City Virginia, USA

Family links:

Parents:
 Henry Harnsberger Peck (1819 - 1882)
 Mary Elizabeth Armentrout Peck (1840 - 1911)
Spouse:
 Harry Elmer Clemmer (1883 - 1930)
Children:
 George Lewis Clemmer (1918 - 2004)*
Siblings:
 William H. Peck (1865 - 1886)*
 Bessie H Peck (1875 - 1942)*
 Caroline Stevenson Peck Clemmer (1880 - 1965)
 Harry Harrison Peck (1881 - 1962)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Hebron Cemetery Hebron Augusta County Virginia, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Sgt Daxter Record added: Mar 22, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 50072948 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=clemmer&GSfn=...

view all

Caroline Stevenson Clemmer's Timeline

1880
April 23, 1880
Staunton, Virginia, United States
1918
November 27, 1918
Swoope, Augusta County, Virginia, United States
1965
February 12, 1965
Age 84
Harrisonburg, Virginia, United States
????
Hebron Cemetery, Hebron, Augusta County, Virginia, United States