Catharina Gyllenkrok

Is your surname Gyllenkrok?

Research the Gyllenkrok family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Catharina Gyllenkrok

Also Known As: "Tallberg"
Birthdate:
Death: April 01, 1785 (77)
Storegården Tranum, Lundby, Östra Hising, Västra Götaland County, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anders Andersson Gyllenkrok, till Kiusala and Maria Clerck
Wife of Carl Reinhold Tallberg
Mother of Henrik Anton Tallberg
Sister of Hedvig Ulrika Gyllenkrok and Johan Gyllenkrok
Half sister of Anders Gyllenkrok, III; Beata Catharina Gyllenkrok and Maria Christina Gyllenkrok

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:

About Catharina Gyllenkrok

Catharina Gyllenkrok, född 1708, död 1785-04-01 på Storegården Tranum i Lundby socken. Gift där 1741-08-02 med fänriken Carl Reinhold Tallberg, född 1712, död 1753.

view all

Catharina Gyllenkrok's Timeline

1708
1708
1717
1717
Age 9
1785
April 1, 1785
Age 77
Östra Hising, Västra Götaland County, Sweden