Catherine (White) Perkins - Makin, Convict "Experiment" 1804

Is your surname Perkins - Makin?

Research the Perkins - Makin family

Catherine (White) Perkins - Makin, Convict "Experiment" 1804's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Perkins - Makin (White)

Also Known As: "Catherine Perkins", "Catherine Makin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1860 (79-80)
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Perkins, Free "Prince of Wales" 1796 and Daniel McMakin, Convict "William Bensley" 1817
Mother of Hannah Warden - Mossman; John Perkins, infant; Sarah Perkins; Elizabeth Perkins; Thomas Perkins and 1 other

Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated: