Cecilia Baskerville

Is your surname Baskerville?

Research the Baskerville family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cecilia Baskerville (Devereux)

Also Known As: "Cecily Devereux"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Death: circa 1449 (32-49)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Walter Devereux and Elizabeth Devereux
Wife of Sir John Baskerville, Kt.
Mother of Sybil Baskerville
Sister of Sir Thomas Devereux; Walter Devereux, IV, 7th Baron Ferrers; Richard Devereux; Katherine Baskerville; Isabel d'Evereux and 1 other

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:

About Cecilia Baskerville

  • 'Cicily Devereux
  • 'F, b. circa 1415, d. circa 1434
  • Father Walter Devereux, Esq. b. c 1387, d. 1420
  • Mother Maud Bromwich b. c 1391
  • ' Cicily Devereux was born circa 1415.1 She married Sir John Baskerville, son of Sir John Baskerville and Elizabeth (Joanna) Bridges, circa 1433.1 Cicily Devereux died circa 1434 at of Eardisley, Herefordshire, England.1
  • 'Family Sir John Baskerville b. 12 Feb 1403, d. 23 Dec 1455
  • Child
    • ◦Sybil Baskerville+1 b. c 1434
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11588] Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 15.
  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p1772.htm#...
  • __________________
view all

Cecilia Baskerville's Timeline

1408
1408
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
1435
1435
Eardisley (Herefordshire) England
1449
1449
Age 41
????
????