Chaya Sara Twersky, [Magid 1st wife]

Is your surname Twersky?

Research the Twersky family

Chaya Sara Twersky, [Magid 1st wife]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Chaya Sara Twersky (Perlow of Karlin), [Magid 1st wife]

Hebrew: חיה שרה טברסקי (פרלוב), [Magid 1st wife]
Also Known As: "טווערסקי"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1803
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Admor Aaron "ha-Gadol" Perlow of Karlin and Bracha? Perlow (Karliner Rbzn)
Wife of Grand Rebbe Mordechai Twersky, [Magid of Chernobyl
Mother of Grand Rabbi Aharon Twersky, [3rd Chernobyler]; Malka Rabinowitz; Moishe Twersky [1st Koristchever Rebbe] and Yaakov Yisrael Twersky, [of Cherkas]
Sister of Rebbe Asher (the first) of Stolin; Movsha Ber Perlow; Rivka of Karlin Shakhna and Yaakov Perlow

Managed by: Yigal Burstein
Last Updated:

About Chaya Sara Twersky, [Magid 1st wife]

אריה לייב קוגן מוסיף: נפטרה בשנת 1803-1804 כמו שמופיע בספר נחלת צבי חלק ח עמוד 151

https://tablet.otzar.org/he/pages/?&restore=1&t=15897220230...

view all

Chaya Sara Twersky, [Magid 1st wife]'s Timeline

1784
1784
Chornobyl, Ivankivs'kyi district, Kyivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1785
1785
1789
1789
Chernobyl, Kievs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1794
1794
Chernobyl, Kievs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1803
1803
????