Is your surname Norris?

Research the Norris family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carlos Ray Norris

Also Known As: "Chuck", "Ground Chuck"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ryan, Jefferson County, Oklahoma, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Ray Dee Norris and Private
Husband of Private
Ex-husband of Private
Father of Private
Brother of Wieland Clyde Norris and Private

Occupation: U.S.A.F., Philanthropist, Author, Actor, Martial Arts Instructor, Executive Producer-Films
Managed by: Glenda Sue McGuire
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private
      ex-spouse
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      spouse
    • Private
      parent
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      step-parent
    • Private
      step-parent

About Chuck Norris

Carlos Ray "Chuck" Norris (born March 10, 1940) is an American martial artist and actor. After serving in the United States Air Force, he began his rise to fame as a martial artist and has since founded his own school, Chun Kuk Do. As a result of his "tough guy" image, an Internet phenomenon began in 2005 known as Chuck Norris facts, ascribing various implausible or even impossible feats to Norris.

External links

view all

Chuck Norris's Timeline

1940
March 10, 1940
Ryan, Jefferson County, Oklahoma, United States