Is your surname Block?

Research the Block family

Curt Block's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Curtis Block

Also Known As: "Curt Block", "Kurt Block"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: Died
Place of Burial: 1400 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Otto (Bloch) Block and Martha (Hahn) Block
Husband of Sylvie Block
Father of Rod Block and Marc Sandy Block

Managed by: Marc Sandy Block
Last Updated:
view all

Curt Block's Timeline

1921
November 3, 1921
Germany
1993
December 14, 1993
Age 72
????
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States