Is your surname Block?

Research the Block family

Sylvie Block's Geni Profile

Records for Sylvie Block

654,767 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sylvie Block (Dembowsky)

Also Known As: "Sylvia Block"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: 1400 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, Fairfield, CT, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolph (Abraham) Dembowsky and Mitzi Dembowsky
Wife of Curt Block
Mother of Rod Block and Marc Sandy Block

Managed by: Marc Sandy Block
Last Updated:
view all

Sylvie Block's Timeline

1922
December 28, 1922
1999
February 20, 1999
Age 76
????
Fairfield, Fairfield, CT, USA