Is your surname Weston?

Research the Weston family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Deborah Weston (Delano)

Also Known As: "Morton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Duxbury, Plymouth Colony, Colonial America
Death: October 1726 (53-54)
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Marion, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Thomas Delano and Rebecca Delano
Wife of Eleazer Morton and John Weston
Mother of Seth Morton; Rebecca Spooner; Deborah Prior; Isaac Weston; Jonathan Weston and 3 others
Sister of Dr. Benoni Delano; Thomas Delano, Jr.; Jonathan Delano; David Delano; Mary Delano and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Deborah Weston

Descendant of Mayflower passengers John Alden and Priscilla (Mullins) Alden


wikitree: (Last modified 27 Dec 2016)

'Deborah (Delano) Weston (1672 - bef. 1715)

Deborah Weston formerly Delano

Born 1672 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, New England

Daughter of Thomas Delano I and Rebecca (Alden) Delano

Sister of Benoni Delano, Thomas Delano Sr., Jonathan Delano Sr., David Delano, Mary Delano, Sarah (Delano) Drew, Ruth Delano and Joseph Delano

Wife of John Weston — married 1696 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, New England

Mother of Jonathan Weston, Rebecca (Weston) Spooner, Eliphas Weston, Deborah (Weston Wesson) Prior, Abner Weston, Isaac Weston and Desire Weston

Died before 23 Mar 1715 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts

Delano-68 created 27 Sep 2010 | Last modified 27 Dec 2016

Categories: Friends Burial Ground, Marion, Massachusetts.

Birth and Death [citation needed]


'Deborah Delano (1672-bef. 1714),

daughter of Thomas Delano (1642-1723) and Rebecca Alden (1643-abt. 1689). Married John Weston.

SpragueProject Sprague Project] last modified 24 June 2011 Deborah DELANO

Abt 1672 - Bef 1717  (~ 45 years)

' Darlene's Family Genealogy:

Name Deborah DELANO [1, 2, 3] Born Abt 1672 Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts [1, 3] Gender Female Died Bef 01 Oct 1717 [1, 3] Person ID I18037 Main Tree

Father Thomas DELANO, b. 21 Mar 1642, Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts , d. 13 Apr 1723, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts (Age 81 years) Relationship Natural Mother Rebecca ALDEN, b. Bef 1649, Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts , d. Aft 12 Jun 1696, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts (Age > 47 years) Relationship Natural Married Bef 30 Oct 1667 Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts [1, 3] Family ID F07401 Group Sheet

Family John WESTON, b. Abt 1662, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts , d. Bef 18 Nov 1736, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts (Age ~ 74 years) Married Between 1695 and 1697 Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts [2, 3] Children

	1. Deborah WESTON,   b. 03 Dec 1702, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts ,   d. Between 16 Nov and 07 Dec 1775, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts 
	2. Rebecca WESTON,   b. Abt 1698, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts ,   d. Between 26 Jan 1728 and 1729, Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts   (Age ~ 30 years)
	3. Eliphas WESTON,   b. Abt 1710, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts ,   d. 18 Mar 1762, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   (Age ~ 52 years)
	4. Abner WESTON,   b. Abt 1708, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts ,   d. Between 02 Aug 1786 and 02 Jan 1787, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   (Age ~ 78 years)
	5. Desire WESTON,   b. Abt 1700, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts 
	6. Isaac WESTON,   b. Abt 1704, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts ,   d. 01 Nov 1805, New Bedford, Massachusetts   (Age ~ 101 years)
	7. Jonathan WESTON,   b. Abt 1706, Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts ,   d. Mar 1795, Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   (Age ~ 89 years)

Family ID F07428 Group Sheet

Born - Abt 1672 - Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Married - Between 1695 and 1697 - Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts

= Link to Google Maps 
= Link to Google Earth 

Sources [S02658] Mayflower Increasings 2nd Edition by Susan E. Roser.

[S02651] Mayflower Families in Progress: George Soule of the Mayflower and His Descendants for Four, Five and Six Generations, (Name: Name: General Society of Mayflower Descendants 2000 & 2002;;).

[S02940] Philip Delano of the "Fortune" 1621 and his Descendants for Four Generations, Muriel Curtis Cushing, (Name: Name: General Society of Mayflower Descendants 2002;;).

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2016.


view all 13

Deborah Weston's Timeline

1672
1672
Duxbury, Plymouth Colony, Colonial America
1696
1696
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1702
December 3, 1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1704
1704
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1706
1706
Kingston, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1708
1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
1709
1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA, United States
1726
October 1726
Age 54
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America
1729
July 17, 1729
Plymouth, Plymouth, Mass