Domna Mikhailovna Sheremeteva

Is your surname Sheremeteva?

Research the Sheremeteva family

Domna Mikhailovna Sheremeteva's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Domna Mikhailovna Sheremeteva (Troekurova)

Russian: Домна Михайловна Шереметева (Троекурова княжна)
Also Known As: "Eunice"
Birthdate:
Death: March 10, 1583 (40-49)
Place of Burial: Moscow, gorod Moskva, Moscow, Russia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Ahmet Mihailovich Troekurov
Wife of Ivan Vasilyevich Sheremetev
Mother of Yelena Sheremeteva; Fedor Ivanovič Šeremetjev and Ксения Ивановна Шереметева
Sister of Fedor Michailovich Troekurov and Vasily Michailovich Troekurov

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Domna Mikhailovna Sheremeteva

princess, married to Ivan Vasil\evich Sheremetiev, took monastic vows with the name Eunice. Buried in the Novodevichy Convent in Moscow.

О Домне Михайловне Шереметевой (русский)

11/5. княжна Домна Михайловна (* ок.1538 - † 10.3.1583)
~ (1556) Иван Васильевич Шереметев.
Поколенная роспись рода князей Троекуровых