Fedor Ivanovič Šeremetjev

public profile

Is your surname Šeremetjev?

Research the Šeremetjev family

Fedor Ivanovič Šeremetjev's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Fedor Ivanovič Šeremetjev

Russian: Фёдор Иванович Шереметев
Also Known As: "в иноках Феодосий"
Birthdate:
Death: February 17, 1650
Immediate Family:

Son of Ivan Vasilyevich Sheremetev and Domna Mikhailovna Sheremeteva
Husband of Ирина Черкасская and Мария Петровна Шереметева
Father of Иван Федорович Шереметев; Anna Fedorovna Sheremeteva; Федор Федорович Шереметев; Мокий Федорович Шереметев; Evdokia Feodorovna Odoyevskaja and 2 others
Brother of Yelena Sheremeteva and Ксения Ивановна Шереметева

Occupation: боярин, Premier boïard à Moscou en 1642
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

О Фёдоре Ивановиче Шереметеве (русский)