Is your surname van Hottinga?

Research the van Hottinga family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Douwe van Hottinga

Also Known As: "Dominicus"
Birthdate:
Death: July 29, 1662 (76)
Place of Burial: Sexbierum
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan van Hottinga and Catharina Wygersdr van Eelsma
Husband of Syts Tjallingsdr van Sixma
Father of Idscke (1) van Hottinga; Johan (1) van Hottinga; Johan (2) van Hottinga; Idscke (2) van Hottinga; Johan (3) van Hottinga and 8 others
Brother of Wyger van Hottinga and Doutje van Hottinga

Occupation: grietman van Barradeel van 1610 tot 1661
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Douwe van Hottinga's Timeline

1586
1586
1616
1616
Age 30
1619
May 20, 1619
Age 33
1620
November 28, 1620
Age 34
1621
December 16, 1621
Age 35
1623
May 15, 1623
Age 37
1624
August 15, 1624
Age 38
1626
January 1, 1626
Age 40
1627
February 25, 1627
Age 41
1629
February 1629
Age 43