Dr. Benno Urbach

Is your surname Urbach?

Research the Urbach family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr. Benno Urbach

Also Known As: "Beno"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (72-73)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Emanuel Urbach and Anna Urbach
Husband of Hedwig Urbach
Brother of Karl Urbach; Louise Luise Hellmann; Heinrich Urbach; Helene Perutz and Dr. Paul Urbach

Occupation: Dr. Med.& Schriftsteller
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Dr. Benno Urbach

Marriage record: PRAHA 2715 O 1919 (i) (51/61)

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/130757-beno-...

MUDR. BENO URBACH

  • Born 19. 12. 1869
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XV
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XV, Psohlavců 4079
  • Transport Ca, no. 533 (24. 10. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport By, no. 1598 (26. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Dr. Benno Urbach's Timeline

1869
December 20, 1869
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 72
KZ Auschwitz, Poland