Dr. Siegmund Langschur

Is your surname Langschur?

Research the Langschur family

Dr. Siegmund Langschur's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr. Siegmund Langschur

Also Known As: "Sigmund", "Zikmund"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Poběžovice (Ronsperg), Domažlice District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (57) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Langschur and Pauline / Philippine Langschur
Husband of Erna Langschur
Father of Private
Brother of Augusta Langschur; Clara Koretz; Sophie Glauber; Julius Langschur; Emilie Schnurmacher and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dr. Siegmund Langschur

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/104231-zikmund-langschur/

DR. ZIKMUND LANGSCHUR

  • Born 08. 06. 1884
  • Last residence before deportation: Olomouc
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Olomouc
  • Transport AAo, no. 198 (08. 07. 1942, Olomouc -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAy, no. 498 (28. 07. 1942, Terezín -> Baranoviči)
  • Murdered
view all

Dr. Siegmund Langschur's Timeline

1884
June 8, 1884
Poběžovice (Ronsperg), Domažlice District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 57