Edgar Newton Eisenhower

Is your surname Eisenhower?

Research the Eisenhower family

Edgar Newton Eisenhower's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edgar Newton Eisenhower

Also Known As: "Edgar N /EISENHOWER/", "Edgar N. /Eisenhower/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hope, Dickinson, Kansas, United States
Death: Died in Tacoma, Pierce, Washington, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of David Jacob Eisenhower and Ida Elizabeth Eisenhower
Husband of Louise Alexander; Bernice Thompson and Lucille DAWSON
Father of Jack EISENHOWER
Brother of Arthur Bradford Eisenhower; Dwight David. Eisenhower, 34th President of the USA; Roy Jacob Eisenhower; Paul Dawson Eisenhower; Earl Dewey Eisenhower and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edgar Newton Eisenhower

Birth: Jan. 19, 1889 Hope Dickinson County Kansas, USA

Death: Jul. 12, 1971 Tacoma Pierce County Washington, USA

He was born in Kansas and was the second child of David & Ida (Stover) Eisenhower. Edgar was a practicing lawyer in Tacoma, Washington. His first wife was Louise Alexander. His second wife was Bernice Thompson and third wife was Lucille Dawson.


http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Eisenhower&GSfn=Edgar&GSiman=1&GSob=n&GRid=28255161&df=all&

view all

Edgar Newton Eisenhower's Timeline

1889
January 19, 1889
Hope, Dickinson, Kansas, United States
1917
1917
Age 27
1971
July 12, 1971
Age 82
Tacoma, Pierce, Washington, United States