Elżbieta "Elizabeth" Ostrowski

Is your surname Ostrowski?

Research the Ostrowski family

Elżbieta "Elizabeth" Ostrowski's Geni Profile

Records for Elżbieta "Elizabeth" Ostrowski

201,075 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elżbieta "Elizabeth" Ostrowski (Bednarska)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth", "Kop", "Ostrowska"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: Orlik, Chojnice, Polska
Death: May 15, 1922 (82)
United States
Place of Burial: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Bednarski and Anna Bednarska
Wife of Jakub Wawrzyniec Kop Ostrowski
Mother of Andrew Ostrowski; Michael Ostrowski; Marianna "Mary" Miller; Franciszka "Frances" Romlewski; John Ostrowski and 4 others
Sister of Jakub Bednarski; Szymon Bednarski; Antonina Bednarska; Józefina Kurkowska; Weronika Rolbiecka and 4 others

Managed by: Stanislaus von Zmuda Trzebiatowski
Last Updated:

About Elżbieta "Elizabeth" Ostrowski

1900 census widow Elizabeth Ostrowski (born Oct 1838 Poland Ger - immigration: 1885), Frank Ostrowski & Paul Ostrowski are living at Milwaukee city Ward 18, Precinct 2, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States.

view all 13

Elżbieta "Elizabeth" Ostrowski's Timeline

1839
October 27, 1839
Orlik, Chojnice, Polska
1862
February 2, 1862
Age 22
Kaszuba, Brusy / Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1863
September 2, 1863
Age 23
Kaszuba, Brusy / Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1868
March 11, 1868
Age 28
Kaszuba, Brusy / Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1870
September 29, 1870
Age 30
Kaszuba, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1873
July 22, 1873
Age 33
Kaszuba, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
August 19, 1873
Age 33
Kaszuba, Chojnice
1876
July 3, 1876
Age 36
Kaszuba, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1878
September 24, 1878
Age 38
Kaszuba, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland