Eleazer W. Thornhill

Is your surname Thornhill?

Research the Thornhill family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Eleazer W. Thornhill

Also Known As: "Eli W. Thornhill", "Elisha W Thornhill", "E W Thornhill"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pike County, Mississippi, United States
Death: 1901 (70-71)
Mississippi, United States
Place of Burial: Jayess, Walthall County, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of William Elisha Thornhill and Mary Ann Thornhill
Husband of Sarah Thornhill
Father of Francis Thornhill; Mary Jane Thornhill; Joseph W Thornhill; Margarette Thornhill; Nancy Thornhill and 3 others
Brother of Elizabeth F. May; Susan Holliman; Rebecca Ann Thornhill; Hollie Beard; Johnathan L. Thornhill and 9 others

Managed by: David Lee Kaleita
Last Updated:

About Eleazer W. Thornhill

Biography

Eleazer W. Thornhill was born on May 31, 1830, in Pike County, Mississippi, United States. His parents were William Elisha Thornhill and Mary Ann Thornhill.

Eleazer married Sarah Boyd circa 1849 in Pike, Mississippi, United States. Together they had the following children:

He died in 1901 in Mississippi, United States, and was buried in 1901 in Enron Cemetery, Jayess, Walthall County, Mississippi, United States.


view all 13

Eleazer W. Thornhill's Timeline

1830
May 31, 1830
Pike County, Mississippi, United States
1850
1850
Pike, Missisippi, United States
1854
1854
Mississippi
1855
1855
Mississippi
1858
February 22, 1858
Jefferson Davis County, Mississippi, United States of America
1865
1865
Mississippi
1866
1866
Mississippi
1869
1869
Mississippi
1870
1870
Age 39
Marion, Mississippi, United States