Elizabeth Brooks

Is your surname Brooks?

Research the Brooks family

Elizabeth Brooks's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Brooks (Belding)

Also Known As: "Belden"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Belding and Elizabeth Belding
Wife of Ebenezer Burt Brooks
Mother of Ebenezer BROOKS and Jonathan Brooks
Sister of Stephen Belding; Richard Belding; Nathaniel Belding; Mary Trowbridge; Daniel Belding and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Elizabeth Brooks's Timeline

1673
October 8, 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1706
1706
Age 32
1709
November 17, 1709
Age 36
Deerfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts, United States

http://www.itsallrelative.info/getperson.php?personID=I144608&t...

Jonathan Brooks
Male 1709 - 1781 (71 years)

Name Jonathan Brooks
Born 17 Nov 1709 Deerfield, Massachusetts, USA

Gender Male
Died 1781 Minisink, Orange, New York, USA

Age 71 years
Headstones
Person ID I144608
Last Modified 12 May 2012

Family Sarah Hobart

Children
+ 1. John Brooks, b. 4 Dec 1755, Connecticut, USA, d. 22 Sep 1846, Florence Twp, Erie, Ohio, USA (Age 90 years)

Last Modified 12 May 2012
Family ID F337932

=========================

See also Tributaries entry: http://www.tributaries.info/p14.htm#i131

Father Ebenezer/2s Brooks1 b. 21 Dec 1662
Mother Elizabeth/4 Belden1 b. s 1672, d. 17 Nov 1745

1745
November 17, 1745
Age 72
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony