Elizabeth Margaret Crockett

Is your surname Crockett?

Research the Crockett family

Elizabeth Margaret Crockett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Margaret Crockett (Patton)

Also Known As: "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Swannanoa, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Granbury, Hood, Texas, United States
Cause of death: or Huntsville, Walker, TX, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Patton and Rebecca Patton
Wife of James Patton and Davy Crockett
Mother of George Patton; Margaret Ann Patton; Robert (Bob) Patton Crockett, Col.; Rebecca Elvira Halford (Crockett); Matilda Patton Tyson,Wilson, Fields (Crockett) and 1 other
Sister of Robert Patton; James Patton; George Patton; Margaret Burgin and Anna Catherine McWhorter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Margaret Crockett

alt birth 1778

view all 11

Elizabeth Margaret Crockett's Timeline

1788
May 22, 1788
Swannanoa, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States
1816
September 8, 1816
Age 28
Franklin County, Tennessee, United States
1818
December 25, 1818
Age 30
Lawrence County, Tennessee, United States
1821
August 2, 1821
Age 33
Lincoln County, Tennessee, United States
1860
January 31, 1860
Age 71
Granbury, Hood, Texas, United States
1860
Age 71
Dayton Ward 5, Montgomery, Ohio
????
????